Compare in 2 mins


UPES Online
Info
155 Reviews
Not sure what you are looking for?
The examinations at UPES Online are conducted in the online mode and are monitored and proctored live through various AI services.
FAQ's
UPES Online conducts examinations through an online mode as per guidelines.
Yes, UPES Online may conduct online proctored examinations to ensure academic integrity.
UPES Online evaluates students through assignments, quizzes, projects, and term-end examinations.
Yes, eligible students can typically appear for UPES Online examinations remotely.
UPES Online conducts examinations according to the academic schedule of each semester.
Yes, assignments are usually an important part of the assessment process at UPES Online.
UPES Online generally releases examination results after the completion of the evaluation process.
COLLEGE VIDYA
Sumanth Palepu: IIM Alumni & Business Head of UPES Online Exclusive Interview| Experts ki Raye| Q & A
32:57 mins

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
London School Of Management & Technology
Student Rating
(90 Reviews)

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
University of Waterloo
Student Rating
(90 Reviews)

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
VIT Online
Student Rating
(5 Reviews)

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
Bennett University Online
Student Rating
(90 Reviews)

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
Woolf University
Student Rating
(90 Reviews)

ONLINE UNIVERSITY
ESCP Business School
Student Rating
(90 Reviews)
Student Reviews
4.7 out of 5
(155)
5 Star
74%
4 Star
23%
3 Star
2%
2 Star
1%
1 Star
1%
Share your thoughts with other students
Discover and read verified reviews for top universities to find your perfect fit.
Explore Other University Reviews Summary
UPES Online

Student Reviews
4.7 out of 5
Get the real statistics of daily visitors
ENERGY ACRES, UPES, BIDHOLI, via, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248007
EMI options available
College Vidya Education Loan Support
20+ Lenders
Sanctioned in less than 24 hours
No Bank Visit
Have Approvals
Approvals
NIRF
UGC-DEB
NAAC A
QS World University Rankings
Provided by College Vidya
College Vidya Placement Support
Get placement opportunities & internship opportunities from 3000+ companies
(155)
Reviews
Get reviews and testimonials from alumni and present students
Compare Universities
vs
Add To Compare
vs
Add To Compare
vs
Add To Compare